MEMBER ARTISTS

PaintingGene

KidArt

Briggs

Links to Our Member Artists

 

If you are a member and would like your name added to our growing list, please email your website and contact information to

webmaster@elkriverart.org

 

Matthew Albers
Painter/ Abstract/ Abstract Expressionism

 

JM Beach
Acrylic, Pastel, Pencil, Ink Wash Artist (763)389-2212

 

Cherene Bebeau
Multi-media Arts Classes & Art Travel

 

Anne Bodnar
Hand Painted B&W Photography (763)263-1379

 

Renae Carpenter
American Fine Artist in Oils and Acrylics and Primitive Folk Dolls artfreak37@live.com

 

Shirl Chouinard
Sugar Artist (612)390-0983

 

Sylvia P. Dudycha
Fiber Artist & Jewelry sylviasdesigns@aol.com 763 441-1729

 

Richard Erickson
Functional Art info@rosebudcreek.com

 

Gary L. Fiedler / Dawn M. LaPointe
Outdoor/nature photographers (freelance) 218.491.3565

 

Donn Granros
Oil Paintings (763)441-1259

 

David Hagen
Artistic Woodturnings (218)236-9901

 

Mark Haglund
Oil Painting

 

Rick Hansen
American Fine Artist (651)462-3061

 

John and Rainy Heckman
Pastels/Culture Through Art 320-253-1747

 

Kelly Hendrickson
Fiber Mixed Media kellyart@charter.net

 

Jean M. Judd
Fiber Artist (715)566-0212

 

Barb Kellogg
Fine Art Nature Photographer
http://www.barbkelloggphotography.com

 

Carl Kerssen
Tattoo Artist, Oil Watercolor and Acrlic Painting, Pencil, and Marker 763-576-0518  http://www.foreveryourstattoos.com/

 

Katie Kreuser
Card, Invitation, & Announcement Design (763)772-5912

 

Shawn Leer
Photographer (763)593-3868

 

Shelly Leitheiser
Visual Artist

 

Katherine Lichy
Commissioned Portraits

 

Shawn McCann
Freelance Illustrator and Fine Art

 

Judy Hallbeck Meyeraan
Painter (763)263-3848

 

Barbara Milbradt
Commissioned Pet/Animal Portraits and Jewelry (763)856-3096

 

Dora Muilenburg
Painter (763)441-4513

 

Wil Opio Oguta
Fiber/Mixed Media wilopiooguta@hotmail.com

 

Gene Olson
Metal Work and Casting (763)441-1563

 

Cathryn Peters
Contemporary Antler Basket Sculptures (218)666-6189
http://www.WickerWoman.com/antler-baskets

 

Charlene Potter
Environmental Artist (402)203-9605
http://www.rosewoodenvironmentalart.com

 

Glenn Quist
Painting Graphic Design (763)441-0988

 

Joan Ruprecht
Painter (Oils) (612)868-6943

 

Patti Sandusky
Jewelry Artist (612)308-4291

 

Laura Irwin Schack
Pastels and acrylic paintings of Animals, Portraits and Landscapes

 

Melody Shryock
Fiber Artist (763)712-1873

 

Bette Gubbe Slag
Fiber artist and painter (763)331-1956

 

Elaine Stolt
Commissioned Portraits and Still Lifes

 

Elizabeth Strootman
Pastel artist painting still lifes, portraits, and landscapes (763)427-0860

 

Lisa Tetzlaff
Freelance Outdoor/Nature Photographer (763)482-1797

 

Linda Thiltgen
Collages, Inspirational Gift Items

 

Beth Willoughby
Pottery and Classes (763)441-3417

 

Carolyn Varley
Photography

 

Chris Wilson
Fine Art and Objects (763)441-1563

 

Sue Wipf
Painting (612)805-4042